Our Classics Collection
Some pieces never go out of style. Our Classics Collection brings together the timeless designs we return to season after season — the wardrobe staples that pair effortlessly, wear beautifully, and only get better with time.
Made In Canada
-
Quick ViewMaverick Black Wingtip Scarf
$85.00Maverick Black Wingtip Scarf
$85.00
This is our signature Maverick Black Wingtip Scarf. This is our Wingtip design- a variation of the infinity scarf, with a semi-closed seam, allowing the scarf to fall longer on...
Quick ViewFleur Lace Wrap - Black
$85.00Fleur Lace Wrap - Black
$85.00
A sculptural lace wrap that commands attention. Oversized floral motifs and intricate lily detailing create dimensional texture, while the generous triangle silhouette drapes with effortless elegance across the shoulders or...
Quick ViewFawn
$58.00Fawn
$58.00
This feather weight gauze scarf is a large classic square for fall, in a warm sandy shade of brown. 58” x 58”, 100% Polyester Gauze, Leather Label
Quick ViewThe Bali Shawl - Cream Stripe
$118.00The Bali Shawl - Cream Stripe
$118.00
Currently instock at the Ottawa Fairmont Laurier Only, or email for preorder A classic stripe in the best fabric for summer - linen. Our Bali Stripe shawl is our...
Quick ViewFleur Wrap - Ivory
$85.00Fleur Wrap - Ivory
$85.00
A sculptural lace wrap that commands attention. Oversized floral motifs and intricate lily detailing create dimensional texture, while the generous triangle silhouette drapes with effortless elegance across the shoulders or...
Quick ViewForest Tartan Shawl
$108.00Forest Tartan Shawl
$108.00
This one of a kind shawl is made of a thick jacketing wool in a dark forest green tartan. Our signature Maverick shawl design, this is an open shawl which...
Quick ViewLucy Denim
$44.00Lucy Denim
$44.00
This thin and drapey soft denim is the perfect necktie for fall. Measuring 36” x. 36” it can drape longer over the shoulders or close around the neck. 100% Cotton...
Quick ViewDark Rose Square
$44.00Dark Rose Square
$44.00
This light chiffon square is a large square to wear long or tie in a knot. 54" x 54" 100% Polyester
Quick ViewMonarch Wingtip
$88.00Monarch Wingtip
$88.00
This tricolour chiffon wingtip scarf blends three distinct colours to wrap into a tricolour layer wingtip infinity scarf. Our signature style is easy to wear with jeans and a t...
Quick ViewCity Tote
$55.00City Tote
$55.00
Stripes are always chic, and as an everyday accessory they are a great way to add pattern to a simple outfit. Perfect for market trips, beach days, or boutique shopping....
Quick ViewCity Boho
$68.00City Boho
$68.00
Stripes are always chic. In our favourite boho style bag, this makes for an easy way to add a pattern to a simple outfit. Great for market trips and beach...
Quick ViewDairy Boho Bag
$68.00Dairy Boho Bag
$68.00
The Boho Dairy Bag represents our evolution from custom commissions to a curated made-to-order offering. Designed through months of daily use, this versatile carryall balances refined aesthetics with practical functionality....
Quick ViewLace Square Scarf
$55.00Lace Square Scarf
$55.00
Now in a medium sized square style to drape in triangle style around your shoulders. 100% Polyester fine lace.
Quick View
Lace Triangle Necktie - Black
$54.00
A Classic Lace Triangle - this scarf is to be folded and worn tied once, or wrapped once and tied. Classic Lace Pattern 75% Cotton, 25% Rayon Sewn in Canada...SALE
Quick ViewLauren Wingtip
$68.00$88.00Lauren Wingtip
$68.00 $88.00
A classic leopard print in a medium weight jacquard, this wingtip scarf is an eye catching neutral for the animal print lovers. Pair with Black, brown, or camel and wear...
Quick ViewSailor Square
$68.00Sailor Square
$68.00
The Sailor Square is a versatile 60" × 60" silk-like scarf designed for endless styling possibilities. Drape it over your shoulders with a white tank or wear it as a...SALE
Quick ViewBoiled Wool Truffle
$68.00$78.00Boiled Wool Truffle
$68.00 $78.00
This boiled wool triangle shawl is a great addition to throw over your shoulders during the winter. In a truffle shade taupe, it’s a warm neutral addition to a simple...SALE
Quick ViewHex Squared Scarf
$58.00$68.00Hex Squared Scarf
$58.00 $68.00
This large square scarf is a soft rayon in a dark geometric square pattern. 50”x 50”SALE
Quick ViewHeather Triangle
$58.00$68.00Heather Triangle
$58.00 $68.00
This large triangle scarf is a very soft heather grey knit. As a large triangle you can wear draped over shoulders, wear it long or fold it as a small...SALE
Quick ViewForest
$58.00$68.00Forest
$58.00 $68.00
This large square scarf is a solid forest green colour to pop against neutrals for fall. This straight scarf can hang long or wrap around the neck, or shoulders. 70”...Showing items 1-20 of 20.
